ACP :)

Posted: July 27, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

Hey guys ,(btw my party was a lil weak lol XD haha) ANYWAYSSS i have joined an army.Not just any army though, The Army of Club Penguin 😀 (ACP)

SO if you havent heard of them..you must be:

1:DEAF

2:or new lol

Theyre THE LARGEST army on CP and man are they beast.

Heres a pic of a defense raid that went down today at 4:00 EST

 just so you know, the 😡 faces are The Nachos (ACPs biggest enemy) and there was WAY more ACP members then the Nachos lol BUT the really kool part(I wish i couldve recorded it) was when a MASSIVE wave of about 170 ACP members SWARMED out of the ticket booth.It was like a descending Green Cloud XD

But all in all fun day lol

Well, Until Next Time

Waddle On

~Rbsguy~

on 2nd Thought

Posted: July 26, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

Hey guys, on 2nd thought the partys postponed untill tomorrow, i was thinking  11:00 AM Eastern Time

so sorry, i just cant do it today 😦

waddle on

~Rbaguy~

LATE! D:

Posted: July 26, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

oh my guys im sorry im 30 mins late ik D: i couldnt get to a pc in tym, but berg is full, so its been moved to Ascent, im terribly sorry for the delay D:

Sorry D:

Posted: July 26, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

lol sorry i havent been up-to-date lately i’ve had alot of stuff goin on haha, but the party IS still going on 2morrow lol so everyone be sure 2 be there!

Waddle On

~Rbsguy~

PARTY! :D

Posted: July 18, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

Hey guys im tying things up for my Back From the Dead Party, and im starting to see a date in mind 😀

Hows July 26th? On Berg, Starting at 12:00 PM Eastern Time? For our viewers in England that should be around 6, I think (not so sure dont hold me to it.)

Yess, Ik that Berg isnt a small server, but i figure for the best results, have it on a bigger server.

Please Excuse my puffle shortage,  I only have 2 puffles, both of them from when I first got my account, so yes, i have a red,blue, and my white lol

ANYWAYSSSSS Everyone tell your friends, and lets have an awhsum party!

My New Look

Posted: July 14, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

Hey guys im tying things up getting ready for the party, and i wanna know what you think.

Keep in mind i only had 13,000 to spend so with my clothes and igloo stuff this is all i could get FOR RIGHT NOW.

my igloo as of right now, and here is my look

leave me some comments and tell me what you think.

Well, Until Next Time

Waddle On

~Rbsguy~

I’ve been found!

Posted: July 7, 2011 by rbsguy in Uncategorized

Congratulations to Pititi for being the very 1st penguin to find me before the party!

And In 2nd place, P165660136

Hes a fairly new penguin

Ok, The 3rd penguin to find me is,

P165473403, so congrats!

Ok the 4th penguin to find me is, Rodgersecuri!

The 5th penguin to find me was **Dramatic Music Plays**

Agentx22418! COngrats on being the last penguin to have their picture posted!

Remember,  the other 20 penguins to add me before the party, will only have their names posted.Those names will be located in the Tracker Penguin page!

Happy Hunting!

OH, and  BTW:

I like hanging out on really low servers like sasquatch so i would look for me there.

~Rbsguy~